PBA Tour Trials Roster

Tournament Details

Entries: 128
Name Home Town Squad 1st Pro-Am 2nd Pro-Am
Randall Addington Melbourne, Fla.
Aric Alcaraz Midlothian, Texas
Ritchie Allen Columbia, S.C
Dave Arnold Dublin, Calif
Del Ballard Jr N. Richland Hills, Texas
Joe Barket Morro Bay, Calif.
William Barlow Edgewood, Md.
David Beach Anderson, Ind.
Josh Becker Elizabethtown, Pa.
Blaise Bedolla Roseburg, Ore.
Missy Bellinder Fullerton, Calif.
Robert Bellman Marysville, Mich.
Christopher Blackmore Alexandria, Va.
Nathan Bohr Wichita, Kan.
Lennie Boresch Jr Kenosha, Wis.
David Boyd lake worth, Fla.
Ryan Brady Columbia, S.C.
Mike Bronsart Phoenix
Shannon Buchan Waterloo, Iowa
Jason Caetano Canada
Fred Carroll Jr Hampton, Va.
Jeff Carter Springfield, Ill.
Brian Cline Lockport, N.Y.
Christopher Collins Savannah, Ga.
Brett Cooper Aurora, Colo.
Tom Daugherty Tampa, Fla.
Joey Dineen Raleigh, N.C.
Peter Dohan Jr Tampa, Fla.
Gary Duran Moor Park, Calif.
Scott Dzierba Hobart, Ind.
Dale Eagle Tavares, Fla.
Mike Eaton JR Wyoming, Mich.
Mike Edwards Tulsa, Okla.
Felipe Espriu Jr Tucson, Ariz.
Jeff Fehr Cincinnati
Brian Fuzie Willoughby, Ohio
John Gaines Orlando, Fla.
Kendra Gaines Orlando, Fla.
Patrick Girard Canada
Wes Godwin Sebring, Fla.
Bryan Goebel Shawnee, Kan.
Aaron Graves Danbury, Conn.
David Handlowich Jr Hillsdale, N.Y.
David Harvey Danville, Pa
Chris Hayden Orlando, Fla.
Bryan Hayes Lakewood, Colo.
James Helmecy Sr Portage, Ind.
Jouni Helminen Finland
Jeffrey Herman Bonaire, Ga.
Brandon Hilgendorf Shelby Township, Mich.
Steve Hoskins Palm Harbor, Fla.
Daren Hughes Rochester, N.Y.
Darryl Izumo Lihue, Hawaii
Robert Jakel Lockport, Ill.
Tyler Jensen Wheat Ridge, Colo.
Jimmy Johnson Pataskala, Ohio
Lee Johnson Bloomington, Ind.
Jack Jurek Lackawanna, N.Y.
Rudy Kasimakis Tupelo, Miss.
Jimmy Keeth Boynton Beach, Fla.
Sami Konsteri Finland
Brian Kretzer Dayton, Ohio
Kelly Kulick Union, N.J.
Jack Laffey Indianapolis
Tony Lanning Lewisville, Texas
Tomas Leandersson Sweden
Bruce Leone JR Reseda, Calif.
Jim Lewis Waldorf, Md.
Jeff Lizzi Sandusky, Ohio
Chris Loschetter Avon, Ohio
Tim Mack Garfield, N.J.
John May Lincolnton, N.C.
Eugene McCune Munster, Ind.
Matt McFayden Derby, Kan.
Steve Merten Wills Pt., Texas
RD Miller JR Westville, Ill.
Daniel Miyamoto Mililani, Hawaii
Adam Monks Oakland, N.J.
Josh Moret Tucson, Ariz.
Nobuyuki Namihara Japan
Bruce Neel Delaware, Ohio
Anders Ogren Arvada, Colo.
Javier Pardi Venezuela
Bryan Paul Brooklyn, N.Y.
Randy Pedersen Clermont, Fla.
Tim Penner Wichita, Kan.
Jack Perry Canada
Kurt Pilon Warren, Mich.
Jim Pratt Glendale, Ariz.
James Pugh Grain Valley
Arturo Quintero Mexico
Steve Rogers Bourbonnais, Ill.
Bill Rowe Canada
Royce Rusher Tulsa
Ronnie Russell Indianapolis
Christopher Sand Chesterfield, Mich.
Jason Satterlee Chandler, Ariz.
Dustin Schmidt Warrensburg, Mo.
Mark Scroggins Amarillo, Texas
Mike Shoemaker Conroe, Texas
Ken Simard Greenville, S.C.
Lewis Sims Willard, Ohio
John Slavich IV Schaumburg, Ill.
Nick Smith Canyon Country, Calif.
Art Swain, Jr Philadelphia
Sean Swanson Springfield, Mo.
Ray Szajko South Bend, Ind.
Elliot Ten Orlando, Fla.
Dane Terpone Silverdale, Wash.
David Tessman Lake Placid, Fla.
Jim Tomek Jr Camp Hill, Pa.
David Traber Hebron, Ill.
Jonathan Van Hees Providence, R.I.
Lee Vanderhoef Greenville, S.C.
Noel Vega Merced, Calif.
Brian Waliczek Birch Run, Mich.
Eric Walker Evansville, Ind.
Ricky Ward N. Fort Myers, Fla.
Wayne Webb Sacramento, Calif.
Randy Weiss Irmo, S.C.
David Williams JR Omaha, Neb.
Jason Williams Vashon Island, Wash.
Nicholas Wissinger IV Utica, Mich.
Mike Wolfe New Albany, Ind.
Troy Wollenbecker Toledo, Ohio
Christopher Wood North Haven, Conn.
Jeff Zaffino Warren, Pa.
Brian Ziesig Levittown, N.Y.

Rosters last updated: 11/1/2004 8:58:50 PM