Bowling's U.S. Open Roster

Tournament Details

Entries: 186
Name Home Town Squad 1st Pro-Am 2nd Pro-Am
Patrick Allen
Ritchie Allen Columbia, S.C
Thomas Andres Sr Highland, Calif.
Michael Angle Wharton, N.J.
Scot Archabal Boise, Idaho
Dave Arnold Dublin, Calif
Mike Bailey
Tom Baker King, N.C.
Joe Barket Morro Bay, Calif.
Chris Barnes
Fred Barnes
Chris Barnes Flower Mound, Texas
John Bauerle Jr
Bobby Belmont Dunedin, Fla.
Rob Bennett Westhampton, N.Y.
Wayne Bibbens Weedsport, N.Y.
Henry Blough Elizabethtown, Pa.
Kevin Bochenski Mesa, Ariz.
Brian Boghosian Feeding Hills, Mass.
Parker Bohn III Jackson, N.J.
Brett Bohnert
Hank Boomershine Ogden, Conn.
Roger Bowker Ocala, Fla.
Joe Bowman
Shawn Boyd Southampton, Pa.
George Branham III Indianapolis
Donald Breihan Columbia, S.C.
Joseph Budz
R Butz Las Vegas
YH Byun Korea
Rick Capaldi Canton, Mich.
Bob Caputo Jr Fort Johnson, N.Y.
Edward Ciofani North Fort Myers, Fla.
Corey Conger Macon, Ga.
Jason Couch Clermont, Fla.
David Covington Holland, Mich.
Tim Criss Bel Air, Md.
Tommy Crouch
Michael D'Ambrosio Copiague, N.Y.
Vinny D'Ambrosio III Staten Island, N.Y.
Mike Danielson Vancouver, Wash.
William DeLizio North Branford, Conn.
Tommy Delutz Jr Flushing, N.Y.
Keith DeMaine
Dave D'Entremont Middleburg Heights, Ohio
Thilo Diesener Germany
Anthony Doremus Parma, Ohio
Norm Duke Clermont, Fla.
Mike Eaton
Scott Eaton Phoenix
EJ Edwards
Charlie Esteban
Shawn Evans Satellite Beach, Fla.
Jason Faber Tempe, Ariz.
Bobby Fleetwood Milford, Conn
Paul Fleming Bedford, Texas
Eric Forkel Las Vegas
Chris Forry
Kerry Fulford Waco, Texas
Rodney Garrick San Francisco
Norm Ginsberg Kissimmee, Fla.
Chris Gorlewski
Robert Grexer Douglaston, N.Y.
Frank Guccione castle rock, colorado
Peter Hakim Jericho, N.Y.
Alex Hamilton Portland, Ore.
Lonnie Hampe Jr
Jerry Hargrove Merrill, Ore.
Michael Haugen Jr Cave Creek, Ariz.
Chris Hayden Orlando, Fla.
David Haynes Las Vegas
Wayne Hedges
Dannie Hettinger Circleville, Ohio
Brian Himmler Cincinnati
Dennis Horan Jr Temecula, Calif.
Patrick Horner
Steve Hoskins Palm Harbor, Fla.
Kevin Huffman Lizella, Ga.
Alan Jahsman Westfield, Mass.
Steve Jaros Yorkville, Ill.
Gil Jimenez
Mathew Jones Phoenix
Jack Jurek Lackawanna, N.Y.
Greg Justice Ironton, Ohio
Rudy Kasimakis Tupelo, Miss.
Doug Kent Newark, N.Y.
Mika Koivuniemi Hartland, Mich.
Matthew Kordich Saugerties, N.Y.
Steven Lapidus
Tomas Leandersson Sweden
Jeff Leaphart Columbia, S.C.
Bob Learn Jr Erie, Pa.
Brian LeClair Athens, N.Y.
Martin Letscher Niles, Ohio
Michael Lichstein
Jeff Lizzi Sandusky, Ohio
William Ludolph
Michael Machuga Erie, Pa.
Tim Mack Indianapolis, Ind.
Mike Mackall
Louis Manzella Jr Mt. Olive, Ala.
Jerry Marcus Orange City, Fla.
Vic Marotto Meriden, Conn.
Freddy McClerkin
Jarrod McComas Brookville, Fla.
Eugene McCune Munster, Ind.
Mike Meier
Robert Miller Jr Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Rick Miller Lincoln, Neb.
RD Miller JR Westville, Ill.
Jeff Morin Rockaway, N.J.
Paul Moser
Steve Neff Homosassa Springs, Fla.
Ron Nelson Jr Bridgeview, Ill.
Jerome Nelson Jr
Dennis Nemec
Maury Newman
Stephen Nowicki
Curtis Odom Coldwater, Mich.
James Oliver
David Ozio Beaumont, Texas
Robbie PattersonI II Tempe, Ariz.
Thomas Patton Jr Olathe, Kan.
Randy Pedersen Clermont, Fla.
Vernon Peterson Winter Haven, Fla.
John Petraglia Manalapan, N.J.
Michael Phillips Cheektowaga, N.Y.
Kurt Pilon Warren, Mich.
David Piroozshad Coral Springs, Fla.
Jeff Piroozshad Coral Springs, Fla.
Jason Pittman
Chris Poulson
Sean Quinn Holland, Mich.
Karl Ramonas Waukesha, Wis.
Travis Raskey Rochester Hills, Mich.
Tony Reyes San Bruno, Calif.
Larry Rieser
Mark Roth Clearwater, Fla.
David Rountree
Petteri Salonen
Scott Santos Ledyard, Conn.
Jim Scoppe Las Vegas
Mark Scott
Mark Scroggins Amarillo, Texas
Mike Scroggins Amarillo, Texas
Ryan Shafer Horseheads, N.Y.
Larry Shaver JR
Karl Simonis Mesa, Ariz.
Craig Slocum
Thomas Smallwood Saginaw, Mich.
Robert Smith Captain Cook, Hawaii
Steven Smith
Brad Snell Mount Prospect, Ill.
Jess Stayrook San Diego
Rick Steelsmith Wichita, Kan.
Bruce Steffani
Steve Stein Staten Island, N.Y.
Jerome Strong Jacksonville, FL
Harry Sullins Chesterfield Township, Mich.
Ron Toswell Canton, Mich.
Michael Tountas
Guppy Troup Taylorsville, N.C.
Michael Tryniski Fulton, N.Y.
Bob Udseth
Jason VanBodegon
Lee Vanderhoef Greenville, S.C.
Steven Venito
Brian Voss Alpharetta, Ga.
Lonnie Waliczek Wichita, Kan.
James Wallace Hicksville, N.Y.
Robert Way Sanford, N.C.
Pete Weber St. Ann, Mo.
Dick Weber St. Louis
Tim Weisbrod
Randy Weiss Irmo, S.C.
Mark Williams Beaumont, Texas
Willie Willis
Steve Wilson Lake Worth, Fla.
Danny Wiseman Baltimore
Steve Wishner
Dave Wodka Las Vegas
Richard Wolfe Vienna, Va.
Skip Wolfe Dixon, Ill.
Troy Wollenbecker Toledo, Ohio
Jeremy Wright
John Young Edgewood, N.M.

Rosters last updated: 11/1/2004 8:56:43 PM