PBA Empire State Open Roster

Tournament Details

Entries: 167
Name Home Town Squad 1st Pro-Am 2nd Pro-Am
Michael Ahlqvist Finland
Lee Aiezza Albany, N.Y.
Patrick Allen Tarrytown, N.Y.
Brad Angelo Lockport, N.Y.
DJ Archer Mineral Wells, Texas
Dave Arnold Dublin, Calif
Mike Aulby Indianapolis
Tom Baker King, N.C.
Del Ballard Jr N. Richland Hills, Texas
Joe Barket Morro Bay, Calif.
William Barlow Edgewood, Md.
Chris Barnes
Jason Barnes Hampstead, Md.
Chris Barnes Flower Mound, Texas
Jeff Beasley Garner, N.C.
Doug Becker Clermont, Fla.
Blaise Bedolla Roseburg, Ore.
Marty Berke Allentown, Pa.
Deron Berwager Kissimmee, Fla.
Tony Bochicchio Manchester, N.J.
Parker Bohn III Jackson, N.J.
Nathan Bohr Wichita, Kan.
Roger Bowker Ocala, Fla.
David Boyd lake worth, Fla.
Mike Bronsart Phoenix
Shannon Buchan Waterloo, Iowa
Paul Cardinale Henderson,NV
Jeff Carter Springfield, Ill.
Joe Ciccone Buffalo, N.Y.
Brett Cooper Aurora, Colo.
Jason Couch Clermont, Fla.
Tim Criss Bel Air, Md.
Neil Croinex Ormond Beach, Fla.
Vinny D'Ambrosio III Staten Island, N.Y.
Michael D'Ambrosio Copiague, N.Y.
Tom Daugherty Tampa, Fla.
John Davis Dobson, N.C.
Tommy Delutz Jr Flushing, N.Y.
Dave D'Entremont Middleburg Heights, Ohio
Mike DeVaney Temecula
John Donovan Melbourne, Fla.
Norm Duke Clermont, Fla.
Jason Duran Greeley, Colo.
Mike Eaton JR Wyoming, Mich.
Andy Elms Chittenden, Vt.
Gary Erickson North Attleboro, Mass.
Shawn Evans Satellite Beach, Fla.
Michael Fagan Greenlawn, N.Y.
Jeff Fehr Cincinnati
Paul Fleming Bedford, Texas
Eric Forkel Las Vegas
Michael Gaither Grain Valley, Mo.
Jim Geiger Amsterdam, N.Y.
Patrick Girard Canada
Claude Godin Canada
Wes Godwin Sebring, Fla.
Danny Gould Palm Bay, Fla.
Frank Guccione castle rock, colorado
Brian Hatcher Roseville, Mich.
Michael Haugen Jr Cave Creek, Ariz.
Chris Hayden Orlando, Fla.
Patrick Healey Jr Flower Mound, Texas.
Jouni Helminen Finland
Peter Hernandez Land O Lakes, Fla.
Brandon Hilgendorf Shelby Township, Mich.
Brian Himmler Cincinnati
Dennis Horan Jr Temecula, Calif.
Steve Hoskins Palm Harbor, Fla.
Justin Hromek Towanda, Kan.
Jason Hurd Titusville, Fla.
Sean Ison Amelia, Ohio
Robert Jakel Lockport, Ill.
Steve Jaros Yorkville, Ill.
Tyler Jensen Wheat Ridge, Colo.
Chris Johnson Garland, Texas
Jimmy Johnson Pataskala, Ohio
Lee Johnson Bloomington, Ind.
Tommy Jones Simpsonville, S.C.
Jack Jurek Lackawanna, N.Y.
Riga Kalfas Florence, Ky.
Rudy Kasimakis Tupelo, Miss.
Jimmy Keeth Boynton Beach, Fla.
Doug Kent Newark, N.Y.
Marty Kirsten JR Greentown, Pa.
Mika Koivuniemi Hartland, Mich.
Wayne Krampitz Terryville, Conn.
Tommy Kress Rochester, N.Y.
Brian Kretzer Dayton, Ohio
Jack Laffey Indianapolis
Rick Lawrence Celina, Texas
Bob Learn Jr Erie, Pa.
Brian LeClair Athens, N.Y.
Jimmy Levendosky Hudsonville, Mich.
Jeff Lizzi Sandusky, Ohio
Bill Machin Simi Valley, Calif.
Michael Machuga Erie, Pa.
Tim Mack Garfield, N.J.
Wes Malott Dallas
John May Lincolnton, N.C.
Eugene McCune Munster, Ind.
Matt McFayden Derby, Kan.
Hugo McGroty Schenectady, N.Y.
Hugh Miller Seattle
RD Miller JR Westville, Ill.
Kevin Mitchell Tulsa, Okla.
Amleto Monacelli Venezuela
Adam Monks Oakland, N.J.
Robbie Morris Stockton, Calif.
Paul Nicholas Romeoville, Ill.
Anders Ohman Sweden
David Ozio Beaumont, Texas
Javier Pardi Venezuela
Bryan Paul Brooklyn, N.Y.
Randy Pedersen Clermont, Fla.
Tim Penner Wichita, Kan.
YonGyo Phark Flushing, N.Y.
Kurt Pilon Warren, Mich.
Joe Pompilio Toms River, N.J.
Jim Pratt Glendale, Ariz.
Jason Queen Oreana, Ill.
Arturo Quintero Mexico
Bill Ray Schenectady, N.Y.
Edward Rede Las Cruces, N.M.
Tony Reyes San Bruno, Calif.
Kip Roberts Glenallen, Va.
TJ Ruggiero Buffalo, NY
Ronnie Russell Indianapolis
Gilbert Salang Virginia Beach, Va.
Christopher Sand Chesterfield, Mich.
Scott Santos Ledyard, Conn.
Mike Scroggins Amarillo, Texas
Ryan Shafer Horseheads, N.Y.
Mike Shoemaker Conroe, Texas
Roberto Silva Mexico
Ken Simard Greenville, S.C.
Keith Smalls Brooklyn, N.Y.
Thomas Smallwood Saginaw, Mich.
Ryan Smith Asheboro, N.C.
Bryon Smith Roseburg, Ore.
Robert Smith Captain Cook, Hawaii
Jess Stayrook San Diego
Rick Steelsmith Wichita, Kan.
Adam Subach Wilmington, Del.
Jim Tomek Jr Camp Hill, Pa.
Chuck Tompkins Columbus, Ohio
Tore Torgersen Norway
Tom Tornow Augusta, Ga.
David Traber Hebron, Ill.
Jonathan Van Hees Providence, R.I.
Lee Vanderhoef Greenville, S.C.
Nick Vogelgesang Lawrenceburg, Ohio
Brian Voss Alpharetta, Ga.
Brian Waliczek Birch Run, Mich.
Lonnie Waliczek Wichita, Kan.
James Wallace Hicksville, N.Y.
Ricky Ward N. Fort Myers, Fla.
Pete Weber St. Ann, Mo.
Randy Weiss Irmo, S.C.
Andy Wheeler Grand Rapids, Mich.
Walter Ray Williams Jr Ocala, Fla.
Jason Williams Vashon Island, Wash.
Steve Wilson Lake Worth, Fla.
Danny Wiseman Baltimore
Nicholas Wissinger IV Utica, Mich.
Mike Wolfe New Albany, Ind.
Richard Wolfe Vienna, Va.
Don Yoshihara Tampa, Fla.

Rosters last updated: 11/1/2004 8:40:40 PM