PBA Senior Lake County Horseshoe Casino Open Roster

Tournament Details

Entries: 160
Name Home Town Squad 1st Pro-Am 2nd Pro-Am
Dennis Amato Pine Brook, N.J.
Ron Amore Wash. Court House, Ohio
Bill Argenbright Fisherville, Va.
Rich Ashe Conneaut Lake, Pa.
Dick Baker Henderson, Nev.
Fred Baldwin Sturgis, Mich
Timothy Bates Orlando, Fla.
Jeff Bellinger Columbia, S.C.
John Bennett Clarkston, Mich.
Dave Bernhardt Shelby Twp., Mich.
Chuck Best Buda, Texas
Sal Bongiorno Hollywood, Fla.
Don Boone South Euclid, Ohio
Delano Boothe Canoga Park, Calif.
Ernie Bourque Acushnet, Mass.
Wayne Brandwein Centennial, Colo.
Dennis Branner Springfield, Ill.
James Brenner LeClaire, Iowa
Bob Brissette Toledo, Ohio
Jim Brown Columbia, Md.
Roy Buckley New Albany, Ohio
Gary Burz Fairview Park, Ohio
Matt Buxton Jefferson City, Mo.
Thomas Carbone Arvada, Colo.
DA Carbone Broomfield, Colo.
Lucien Casagrande Canada
Bob Chamberlain Auburn Hills, Mich.
Michael Chrzanowski Shepherd, Mich.
Allie Clarke Zanesville, Ohio
Billy Corns Beavercreek, Ohio
Pete Couture Titusville, Fla.
Mike David Montrose, Mich.
Dave Davis West Palm Beach, Fla.
Patsy DellaPenna Palm Harbor, Fla.
Gary Dickinson Edmond, Okla.
Otis Dixon Forest Park, Ill.
Dale Eagle Tavares, Fla.
Jerry Edwards Wood Dale, Ill.
Doug Evans Holiday Park, FL
Chuck Fairchild Jr Boardman, Ohio
Howard Frostman Hudson, Fla.
Kerry Fulford Waco, Texas
Frank Gallo Jr Newport News, Va.
Larry Galloway Lakewood, Calif.
Ron Garr Ridgedale, Mo.
Juan Garza Munster, Ind.
Robert Glass Lawrence, Kan.
James Gochis Ivanhoe, Ill.
Robert Godwin Morgantown, W. Va.
Henry Gonzalez Colorado Springs, Colo.
Len Gray Cincinnati
Larry Graybeal Elizabethton, Tenn.
Dennis Greene Las Vegas
Pete Gurskis Orland Park, Ill.
George Hall Rolling Meadows, Ill.
Jerry Hamilton Springfield, Ohio
Gene Harchelroad Greensburg, Pa.
Tom Hart Morgantown, W. Va.
Chuck Haus Linden, Mich.
James Helmecy Sr Portage, Ind.
Michael Henry Brunswick, Ohio
Bill Henson Westerville, Ohio
Murray Hickman Sr Las Vegas
Gary Hiday Indianapolis
Mickey Higham Battle Creek, Mich.
Dennis Holden Las Vegas
Bruce Holl Levittown, Pa.
Johnny Howe Columbia, S.C.
John Hricsina Franklin, Pa.
Chuck Huckelberry Rockford, Ill.
Richard Hunt Valparaiso, Ind.
Jim Hunt Albion, Mich.
Bill Idzior Crown Point, Ind.
John Ireland Lumberton, N.C.
Mitchell Jabczenski Novi, Mich.
Ray Johnson Battle Creek, Mich.
Charlie Juliano Batavia, N.Y.
Loren Kaiser Albert Lea, Minn.
Dave Kangas Gwinn, Mich.
Timothy Kauble Marion, Ohio
Thomas Kelley Sr Omaha, Neb.
Gene Kelly Green Bay, Wis.
Jan Kravcheno Sr kalida,Ohio
Joseph LaBellarte Chicago
Jerry Lau St. Peters, Mo.
Steve Lickliter Beckley, W Va.
Marc Lineberry Camanche, Iowa
Aron Lipshy Roseville, Mich.
Bob Lubertazzo Lyndhurst, N.J.
William Luedtke Appleton, Wis.
Frankie May Reading, Pa.
Vince Mazzanti Jr Levittown, Pa.
Fred McClain Lincoln Park, Mich.
Bill McCorkle Westerville, Ohio
Robert McDonald Addison, Ill.
Hollis McMullen Rockville, Md.
Allen Meskan Wood Dale, Ill.
Jerry Michalak Crown Point, Ind.
Paul Mielens Menomonie, Wis.
John Milletics Sandusky, Mich.
Daniel Miner East Moline, Ill.
Emilio Mora Sr Defiance, Ohio
Chester Moreta
Clancy Mueller St. Charles, Mo.
Dick Mustain Rochester, Minn.
Steve Neff Homosassa Springs, Fla.
Tommy Nevitt Jacksonville, Fla.
Randy Niehaus Rockford, Ill.
Vincent Oliva Orland Park, Ill.
Harv Pallas Stevensville, Mich.
Bud Peebles North Fairfield, Ohio
Sam Perrotta Lincoln Park, N.J.
Chuck Pierce Dallas
Bruce Pierce Zanesville, Ohio
Leo Plaia METAIRIE
Victor Portalatin Jackson, Mich.
Mike Pullin Rochelle, Ill.
Ray Randall Dearborn, Mich.
Al Sanford Jackson, Ohio
Leo Scantamburlo Columbia, S. C.
Ernie Schlegel Vancouver, Wash.
Teata Semiz North Brunswick, N.J.
Bob Shaffer Chandler, Ariz.
John Shreve SR Elyria, Ohio
Charles Sitko Jackson, Mich.
Darwin Skrzynecki Lombard, Ill.
Lee Snow Wixom, Mich.
Frank Sobkowiak Downers Grove, Ill.
Dave Soutar Bradenton, Fla.
Bill Spigner Vernon Hills, Ill.
Ted Staikoff Black Hawk, S.D.
Tim Stancil North Augusta, S.C.
Steve Stein Staten Island, N.Y.
Gene Stus Taylor, Mich.
Don Sylvia Discovery Bay, Calif.
Dan Symonds Berrien Springs, Mich.
Charlie Tapp Kalamazoo, Mich.
Robert Teeters Lapel, Ind.
Guppy Troup Taylorsville, N.C.
Bob Verbeke Exton, Pa.
Gene Vincent Decatur, Ill.
Leon Wagler Sarasota, Fla.
LeRoy Wagler Sarasota, Fla.
Jack Wallisch Destin, Fla.
Jerry Walls Kennewick, Wash.
Ken Waters Homosassa, Fla.
Dick Weber St. Louis
John Weglarz Lombard, Ill.
Norb Wetzel Fond du Lac, Wis.
Tom Wills Thornton, Ill.
Todd Wilson Summerfield, N.C.
Ron Winger Las Vegas
Karl Wolf Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Roger Workman Kenova, W. Va.
Jim Wynne SR Duluth, Minn.
Ray Yocum Scottsburg, Ind.
Ross Zeigler Las Vegas
Bill Ziegler Knoxville, Tenn.
Les Zikes Palatine, Ill.
John Zubor Allen Park, Mich.

Rosters last updated: 11/1/2004 8:36:50 PM