PBA World Championship Roster

Tournament Details

Entries: 269
Name Home Town Squad 1st Pro-Am 2nd Pro-Am
James Adsit Rochester Hills, Mich.
Lee Aiezza Albany, N.Y.
Patrick Allen Tarrytown, N.Y.
Ritchie Allen Columbia, S.C
Randy Allen Lakewood, Colo.
Brad Angelo Lockport, N.Y.
DJ Archer Mineral Wells, Texas
Pete Argo JR Peoria, Ill.
Richard Arlesic Geneva, Ohio
Dave Arnold Dublin, Calif
Erick Atlee Oklahoma City
Mike Aulby Indianapolis
Tom Baker King, N.C.
Del Ballard Jr N. Richland Hills, Texas
Jeffrey Bardoun Maple Hts., Ohio
Joe Barket Morro Bay, Calif.
William Barlow Edgewood, Md.
Chris Barnes
Roger Barnes Abingdon, Md.
Chris Barnes Flower Mound, Texas
Richard Barton JR Detroit
Dewey Basner JR Bay City, Mich.
Timothy Bates Orlando, Fla.
Jim Beaverson Deshler, Ohio
Blaise Bedolla Roseburg, Ore.
Brent Beery Kansas City, Mo.
Dave Bernhardt Shelby Twp., Mich.
Clark Blackford Toledo, Ohio
Rich Blake Palatine, Ill.
Parker Bohn III Jackson, N.J.
Ernie Bourque Acushnet, Mass.
Roger Bowker Ocala, Fla.
Richie Brown Marion, Ohio
Lomon Brunson Milton, Pa.
Richard Burke Frankenmuth, Mich.
Joseph Burns East China, Mich.
YH Byun Korea
Joseph Cairl Arden Hills, Minn.
Gunnison Carbone Arvada, Colo.
Thomas Carbone Arvada, Colo.
Jeff Carter Springfield, Ill.
Jerry Casebolt Denham Springs, La.
Bob Chamberlain Auburn Hills, Mich.
Richard Church Lakeland, Fla.
Joe Ciccone Buffalo, N.Y.
Michael Cimba Monroeville, Pa.
Justin Clement Olympia, Wash.
Mike Connors Peoria, Ill.
Scott Conry Ballwin, Mo.
Brett Cooper Aurora, Colo.
Jason Couch Clermont, Fla.
Marv Cox Jackson, Mich.
John Crescitelli Willis, Texas
Tim Criss Bel Air, Md.
Johnny Daniel Dunn, N.C.
Mike Danielson Vancouver, Wash.
Austin DeGroff Archbold, Ohio
Tommy Delutz Jr Flushing, N.Y.
Dave D'Entremont Middleburg Heights, Ohio
Melvin DeRolf Jr Zionsville, Ind.
Mike DeVaney Temecula
Matthew DeVito Eden Prairie, Minn.
Patrick Dombrowski Parma, Ohio
Norm Duke Clermont, Fla.
Jason Duran Greeley, Colo.
Dale Eagle Tavares, Fla.
Mike Eaton JR Wyoming, Mich.
Michael Eaton Grandville, Mich.
Jeffrey Edwards Elkhart, Ind.
Mike Edwards Tulsa, Okla.
George Ennis California, Md.
Frank Ensweiler Lowell, Ind.
Doug Evans Holiday Park, FL
Michael Fagan Greenlawn, N.Y.
Bruce Falcon Bay City, Mich.
John Fedorka Sterling Heights, Mich.
Jeff Fehr Cincinnati
Arthur Fink Jr Altoona, Pa.
Paul Fleming Bedford, Texas
Eric Forkel Las Vegas
Gary Friedman Farmingdale, N.Y.
Brian Fuzie Willoughby, Ohio
Michael Gaither Grain Valley, Mo.
Rick Galpal Chula Vista, Calif.
Bill Gates Saginaw, Mich.
Dwight Geary New Haven, Mich.
Robert Glass Lawrence, Kan.
Claude Godin Canada
Wes Godwin Sebring, Fla.
Bryan Goebel Shawnee, Kan.
Paul Goucher Rocklin, Calif.
Eddie Graham Centerville, Ohio
Frank Gray Jr North East, Md.
Frank Guccione castle rock, colorado
Steve Guilkey Taylor Mill, Ky.
Chad Gutzman Mt. Pleasant, Mich.
Jeff Hartsfield San Antonio
Brian Hatcher Roseville, Mich.
Michael Haugen Jr Cave Creek, Ariz.
Chris Hayden Orlando, Fla.
Jeff Hazel Ann Arbor, MI
Patrick Healey Jr Flower Mound, Texas.
Peter Hernandez Land O Lakes, Fla.
Jim Hilligas JR Dayton, Ohio
Brian Himmler Cincinnati
Derek Hively Tecumseh, Mihc.
Donald Hogue Akron, Ohio
Dennis Horan Jr Temecula, Calif.
Steve Hoskins Palm Harbor, Fla.
Justin Hromek Towanda, Kan.
Jason Hurd Titusville, Fla.
Steve Jaros Yorkville, Ill.
Tyler Jensen Wheat Ridge, Colo.
Jimmy Johnson Pataskala, Ohio
Robin Johnson Lexington Park, Md.
Lee Johnson Bloomington, Ind.
Tommy Jones Simpsonville, S.C.
Jack Jurek Lackawanna, N.Y.
Pete Kaczmarczyk Warren, Mich.
Riga Kalfas Florence, Ky.
Rudy Kasimakis Tupelo, Miss.
Michael Kastner Powder Springs, Ga.
Doug Kent Newark, N.Y.
Perry Keplinger Amherst, Ohio
Steven Kinty Akron, Ohio
Keven Knight Toledo, Ohio
Paul Koehler Stuart, Fla.
Mika Koivuniemi Hartland, Mich.
Jan Kravcheno Sr kalida,Ohio
Kerry Kreft Hazel Park, Mich.
Tommy Kress Rochester, N.Y.
Brian Kretzer Dayton, Ohio
Stephen Kuczynski Toledo, Ohio
Robert Lawrence Austin, Texas
Rick Lawrence Celina, Texas
Bob Learn Jr Erie, Pa.
Brian LeClair Athens, N.Y.
Jason Lewis Sterling Heights, Mich.
Nathan Lindell Jr Pasadena, Md.
Jeff Lizzi Sandusky, Ohio
Bill Machin Simi Valley, Calif.
Michael Machuga Erie, Pa.
Jeff Mackey Mexico, Mo.
John Maloof Park Hall, Md.
Wes Malott Dallas
Chris Marshall Mason, Mich.
Eric Martin Cedar Lake, Ind.
Marc Massie Ft. Wright, Ky.
Johnny Masters Otsego, Mich.
John May Lincolnton, N.C.
Mike McBride Washington, Ill.
Eugene McCune Munster, Ind.
Ted McKinney Jr West Fargo, N.D.
Hugh Miller Seattle
RD Miller JR Westville, Ill.
John Milletics Sandusky, Mich.
Dave Minarcin Rossford, Ohio
Kevin Mitchell Tulsa, Okla.
Amleto Monacelli Venezuela
Emilio Mora Jr Defiance, Ohio
Rohn Morton Vancouver, Wash.
Anthony Moses Dearborn Heights, Mich.
John Murphy Fountain City, Ind.
Billy Murphy Wichita, Kan.
Andrew Neuer Milton, Pa.
Pat Nolan Vancouver, Wash
Michael Norris Melvindale, Mich.
Curtis Odom Coldwater, Mich.
Anders Ogren Arvada, Colo.
Steve O'Harris Wayne, Mich.
David Ozio Beaumont, Texas
Thomas Palenske Holland, Ohio
Donato Paolucci Jr Johnston, R.I.
Javier Pardi Venezuela
Randy Pedersen Clermont, Fla.
John Petraglia Manalapan, N.J.
YonGyo Phark Flushing, N.Y.
Kurt Pilon Warren, Mich.
James Pugh Grain Valley
Matt Purkey Springfield, Ill.
Jason Queen Oreana, Ill.
Erik Ramos Winter Springs, Fla.
Ray Randall Dearborn, Mich.
Travis Raskey Rochester Hills, Mich.
Donovan Ray Defiance, Ohio
Tony Reyes San Bruno, Calif.
Chuck Reynolds JR Toledo, Ohio
Lou Riley Ovid - New York
Kip Roberts Glenallen, Va.
Steve Rogers Bourbonnais, Ill.
Mark Roth Clearwater, Fla.
Ronald Rowe Taylor, Mich.
John Rubeo JR Eastchester, N.Y.
TJ Ruggiero Buffalo, NY
Christopher Sand Chesterfield, Mich.
Malcolm Sanders Taylors, S.C.
David Scala Carol Stream, Ill.
Leo Scantamburlo Columbia, S. C.
Rick Schafer Centennial, Colo.
Walter Schaub II Schaumburg, Ill.
Andy Schnebelt Jackson, Mich.
Mike Scroggins Amarillo, Texas
Tom Seliger Highland, Ind.
Jamie Sensabaugh McHenry, Ill.
Ryan Shafer Horseheads, N.Y.
Brian Shelby Sylvania, Ohio
Randy Shewmake Ft. Worth, Texas
Mike Shoemaker Conroe, Texas
John Shreve SR Elyria, Ohio
Roberto Silva Mexico
Ken Simard Greenville, S.C.
Bryon Smith Roseburg, Ore.
Scott Smith North Aurora, Ill.
Robert Smith Captain Cook, Hawaii
Ryan Smith Asheboro, N.C.
Dan Smith North Syracuse, N.Y.
Brad Snell Mount Prospect, Ill.
Joseph Sparks Taylor, Mich.
Marcus Spigner Romulus, Mich.
Bill Spigner Vernon Hills, Ill.
Jess Stayrook San Diego
Rick Steelsmith Wichita, Kan.
Mark Stenger Washington, Ill
Russell Stratton Largo, Fla.
Dale Strike Saginaw, Mich.
Harry Sullins Chesterfield Township, Mich.
Robert Swan JR Perrysburg, Ohio
Ray Szajko South Bend, Ind.
Glen Tanner Toledo, Ohio
Elliot Ten Orlando, Fla.
Jim Tomek Jr Camp Hill, Pa.
Jason Toth Wichita, Kan.
David Traber Hebron, Ill.
Dale Traber Cedarburg, Wis.
Robert Valentino Highmount, N.Y.
Lee Vanderhoef Greenville, S.C.
Larry Verble Greenville, Pa.
Nick Vogelgesang Lawrenceburg, Ohio
Brian Voss Alpharetta, Ga.
Lonnie Waliczek Wichita, Kan.
Brian Waliczek Birch Run, Mich.
James Wallace Hicksville, N.Y.
Donald Walters Jr Riverside, Calif.
Ricky Ward N. Fort Myers, Fla.
Chris Warren Grants Pass, Ore
Jason Waters Macedonia, Ohio
Wayne Webb Sacramento, Calif.
Pete Weber St. Ann, Mo.
Randy Weiss Irmo, S.C.
Christopher Wells Marietta, Ga.
Steven Wiener Kalida, Ohio
Doug Wilcox Sacramento, Calif.
Jamie Wild Jackson, Mich.
Walter Ray Williams Jr Ocala, Fla.
James Williams Lake Worth, Fla.
Steve Wilson Lake Worth, Fla.
Ryan Wilson Garden City, Mich.
Jeffrey Wilson Walkertown, N.C.
Danny Wiseman Baltimore
Dave Wodka Las Vegas
Richard Wolfe Vienna, Va.
Mike Wolfe New Albany, Ind.
Brett Wolfe Tempe, Ariz.
Curtis Woods Jr Santa Rosa, Calif.
Roger Workman Kenova, W. Va.
TJ Yeip
Jeff Zaffino Warren, Pa.
Scott Zimmerer Altoona, Pa.
Gary Zwiezinski Elyria, Ohio

Rosters last updated: 11/1/2004 7:56:57 PM