Bayer Classic

Denny's PBA Tour Qualifying Round
11 members and 1 mon-member will advance to the next round.

Pos Name Hometown Games Total
Pinfall
+/-
200
Average
1 PJ Haggerty Clovis, Calif 7 1698 +298 242.57
2 D.J. Archer Mineral Wells, Texas 7 1611 +211 230.14
3 Lee Vanderhoef Greenville, S.C. 7 1581 +181 225.86
4 Edward VanDaniker Jr Essex, Md 7 1568 +168 224.00
5 George Gaucin El Paso, Texas 7 1539 +139 219.86
6 Gregory Thompson Jr Dayton, Ohio 7 1503 +103 214.71
7 Humberto Vazquez San Pedro, Mexico 7 1501 +101 214.43
8 Edward Rede Las Cruces, N.M. 7 1470 +70 210.00
9 Rhino Page Topeka, Kan 7 1464 +64 209.14
10 Corey Husted Clackamas, Ore 7 1435 +35 205.00
11 Ryan Ciminelli Cheektowaga, N.Y. 7 1434 +34 204.86
12 Tom Daugherty Tampa, Fla. 7 1427 +27 203.86
13 Bobby Stives* El Paso, Texas 7 1414 +14 202.00
14 Jeff Campbell II Amarillo, Texas 7 1410 +10 201.43
15 Don Allen III Vancouver, Wash. 7 1401 +1 200.14
16 Lonnie Waliczek Wichita, Kan. 7 1398 -2 199.71
17 Tom Sorce Blasdell, N.Y. 7 1394 -6 199.14
18 Tyler Jensen Keller, Texas 7 1389 -11 198.43
19 Kurry Crayton Birmingham, Ala. 7 1379 -21 197.00
20 Matt Freiberg Somerset, N.J. 7 1374 -26 196.29
21 Rick Francis Modesto, Calif. 7 1369 -31 195.57
22 Robert Lawrence Austin, Texas 7 1355 -45 193.57
23 Nathan Bohr Wichita, Kan. 7 1346 -54 192.29
24 Steve Rogers Bourbonnais, Ill. 7 1342 -58 191.71
25 Mike Moyer* Las Cruces, N.M. 7 1338 -62 191.14
26 Megan Campbell* Amarillo, Texas 7 1332 -68 190.29
27 Justin Pittsinger Garland, Texas 7 1319 -81 188.43
28 Joseph MacPhee* Albuquerque, N.M. 7 1296 -104 185.14
29 Lanndyn Carnate Glendale, Ariz 7 1291 -109 184.43
30 Eric Espinda Albuquerque, N.M. 7 1287 -113 183.86
31 Rex Jenkins* El Paso, TX 7 1276 -124 182.29
32 Jeffery Bell El Paso, Texas 7 1275 -125 182.14
33 George Woodill Deerfield Beach, Fla 7 1260 -140 180.00
33 Kurtis Lee Capitan, N.M. 7 1260 -140 180.00
35 Brian Skidmore* Albuquerque, NM 7 1257 -143 179.57
36 Richard Shilhanek Garland, Texas 7 1251 -149 178.71
36 Robert Flunder IV Toledo, Ohio 7 1251 -149 178.71
38 David Taylor Seminole, Fla. 7 1239 -161 177.00
39 Craig Spoor Dunnsville, Va 7 1208 -192 172.57
40 James Hale Allen, Texas 7 1200 -200 171.43
41 Tom Easter Charlottesville, Va 7 1185 -215 169.29
42 Kelvin Douthard Mesa, Ariz 7 1183 -217 169.00
43 Temple Bourgeois River Ridge, La. 7 1178 -222 168.29
44 Duane Tierson* El Paso, Texas 7 1174 -226 167.71
45 Augustin Santini* El Paso, Texas 7 1173 -227 167.57
45 Hans Dubay* Ruidoso Downs, N.M. 7 1173 -227 167.57
47 J.D. Nance* Albuquerque, N.M. 7 1155 -245 165.00
48 Luis Martinez El Paso, Texas 7 1144 -256 163.43
49 John Faerber DeSoto, Texas 7 1126 -274 160.86
50 Trey Field Metairie, La. 7 1119 -281 159.86
51 Fletcher "Flea" Skillern* Carlsbad, N.M. 7 1102 -298 157.43
52 Ken Freeman Sr Alamosa, Colo 7 1101 -299 157.29
53 William "Jigger" Skillern* Carlsbad, N.M. 7 1080 -320 154.29
54 Keith Lamberth Prattville, Ala 7 1073 -327 153.29
55 Karl Kielich El Paso, Texas 5 868 -132 173.60

(* = Non-Member Bowler)