Keystone State Championship

Tournament Qualifying Round

Pos Name Hometown Games Total
Pinfall
+/-
200
Average
1 Dale Eagle Tavares, Fla. 7 1554 +154 222.00
2 Christopher Blackmore Alexandria, Va. 7 1510 +110 215.71
3 Jim Pratt Glendale, Ariz. 7 1508 +108 215.43
4 Sam Ventura* Syracuse, N.Y. 7 1481 +81 211.57
5 Randy Pedersen Clermont, Fla. 7 1476 +76 210.86
6 Chris Hayden Orlando, Fla. 7 1470 +70 210.00
6 Sean Rash Wichita, Kan 7 1470 +70 210.00
8 Liz Johnson Cheektowaga, N.Y. 7 1464 +64 209.14
9 Troy Wollenbecker Toledo, Ohio 7 1459 +59 208.43
10 Joe Paluszek Bensalem, Pa. 7 1436 +36 205.14
11 Rob Herman* Allentown, Pa. 7 1429 +29 204.14
12 Jen Petrick* Canton, Ohio 7 1428 +28 204.00
13 Lonnie Waliczek Wichita, Kan. 7 1425 +25 203.57
14 Dennis Horan Jr Temecula, Calif. 7 1424 +24 203.43
15 Matt Freiberg Somerset, N.J. 7 1423 +23 203.29
16 Tommy Gollick Enola, Pa. 7 1422 +22 203.14
17 Jason Francis Macomb Township, Mich. 7 1413 +13 201.86
18 Jay Nephew* West Seneca, N.Y. 7 1401 +1 200.14
19 Jeremy Gilbert Carlisle, Pa. 7 1390 -10 198.57
20 Jeff Carter Springfield, Ill. 7 1380 -20 197.14
21 Stephen Haas Enola, Pa. 7 1376 -24 196.57
22 Brandon Hilgendorf Shelby Township, Mich. 7 1375 -25 196.43
23 Chris Lakatosh* Red Lion, Pa. 7 1374 -26 196.29
24 Eric Forkel Las Vegas 7 1372 -28 196.00
25 Michelle Arrington Philadelphia 7 1364 -36 194.86
26 Garry Wintermyer Jr York Haven, Pa. 7 1361 -39 194.43
27 Dennis Welshans Watsontown, Pa. 7 1355 -45 193.57
28 Douglas Sass Nottingham, Md. 7 1352 -48 193.14
29 Tim Penner Wichita, Kan. 7 1351 -49 193.00
30 David Zelger Red Lion, Pa. 7 1347 -53 192.43
31 Kelly Kulick Union, N.J. 7 1345 -55 192.14
32 Troy Monahan* Altoona, Pa. 7 1344 -56 192.00
33 Josh Becker Elizabethtown, Pa. 7 1336 -64 190.86
34 Michael D'Ambrosio Copiague, N.Y. 7 1322 -78 188.86
35 Warren Spencer Jr New Oxford, Pa. 7 1317 -83 188.14
36 Sean Campbell* Levittown, Pa. 7 1316 -84 188.00
37 Alex Cavagnaro* North Massapequa, N.Y. 7 1302 -98 186.00
38 Wayne Triggs Martinsburg, W. Va. 7 1301 -99 185.86
38 Charles Harris* East Texas, Pa. 7 1301 -99 185.86
40 Adam Subach Wilmington, Del. 7 1296 -104 185.14
40 Jim Tomek Jr Camp Hill, Pa. 7 1296 -104 185.14
42 Art Swain, Jr Philadelphia 7 1295 -105 185.00
42 Brent Hunter Glenville, Pa. 7 1295 -105 185.00
44 Ralph Zeigler Morgantown, W.V. 7 1291 -109 184.43
45 David Camp II* Baltimore 7 1287 -113 183.86
46 Lee Vanderhoef Greenville, S.C. 7 1284 -116 183.43
47 Amanda Beck* Oakdale, N.Y. 7 1278 -122 182.57
47 Jimmy Plessinger York, Pa. 7 1278 -122 182.57
47 Kevin Bandrowski Speonk, N.Y. 7 1278 -122 182.57
50 Gary Bower* Camp Hill, Pa. 7 1275 -125 182.14
51 Ronnie Horton Christiansburg, Va. 7 1274 -126 182.00
52 Donald Sherman Darlington, Md. 7 1269 -131 181.29
53 Anthony R. Ceritano* Downingtown, Pa. 7 1268 -132 181.14
54 Joe Dellicarpini Wayne, Pa. 7 1264 -136 180.57
55 Michael Malone Canton, Ohio 7 1260 -140 180.00
55 Ronald Fregede, Jr Exton, Pa. 7 1260 -140 180.00
57 Michael Houtz Myerstown, Pa. 7 1259 -141 179.86
58 Marty Berke Allentown, Pa. 7 1254 -146 179.14
59 Thomas Bragg Baiting Hollow, N.Y. 7 1249 -151 178.43
60 Michael Camerano Chicago 7 1248 -152 178.29
61 Chris Kramer* Richlandtown, Pa. 7 1245 -155 177.86
62 Adam Royse* Bossier City, La. 7 1228 -172 175.43
63 Ben Fell* Levittown, Pa. 7 1226 -174 175.14
64 Frankie Ciannella* Lords Valley, Pa. 7 1222 -178 174.57
65 YonGyo Phark Flushing, N.Y. 7 1217 -183 173.86
66 Steven Dorsey* Mechanicsburg, Pa. 7 1215 -185 173.57
67 Neal Stemplinger Ephrata, Pa. 7 1203 -197 171.86
68 Anthony E. Ceritano* Downingtown, Pa. 7 1186 -214 169.43
69 Jim Stake Lewistown, Pa. 7 1185 -215 169.29
70 Jeremy Merriner Winchester, Va. 7 1169 -231 167.00
71 Dan Gordon* Sherman Dale, Pa. 7 1153 -247 164.71
72 Scott Snellbaker* Philadelphia 7 1136 -264 162.29
73 Daniel Shawver* Hanover, Pa. 7 1133 -267 161.86
74 Raphael Christofidis York, Pa 7 1120 -280 160.00
75 Kevin Carter Baltimore, Md. 7 1110 -290 158.57

(* = Non-Member Bowler)