PBA Uniroyal Tire Classic

Round 1 Qualifying

Pos Name Hometown Games Total
Pinfall
+/-
200
Average
1 Dale Traber Cedarburg, Wis. 9 2148 +348 238.67
2 Mike Mineman Belleville, Ill. 9 2112 +312 234.67
3 Jimmy Johnson Pataskala, Ohio 9 2111 +311 234.56
4 Liz Johnson* Cheektowaga, N.Y. 9 2074 +274 230.44
5 Billy Oatman* Warren, Mich. 9 2060 +260 228.89
6 Brandon Hilgendorf Shelby Township, Mich. 9 2025 +225 225.00
7 Jeff Zaffino Warren, Pa. 9 2016 +216 224.00
8 Walter Schaub II Schaumburg, Ill. 9 2007 +207 223.00
9 Steve Rogers Bourbonnais, Ill. 9 1982 +182 220.22
10 Adam Barta* Girard, Ohio 9 1970 +170 218.89
11 Jack Jurek Lackawanna, N.Y. 9 1952 +152 216.89
12 Carolyn DorinBallard N. Richland Hills, Texas 9 1945 +145 216.11
13 Richard Arlesic Geneva, Ohio 9 1932 +132 214.67
14 Rudy Kasimakis Tupelo, Miss. 9 1922 +122 213.56
15 Dale Eagle Tavares, Fla. 9 1915 +115 212.78
16 Michael Walls St. Thomas, Pa. 9 1912 +112 212.44
17 Christopher Collins Savannah, Ga. 9 1909 +109 212.11
18 Cathy Dorin-Lizzi Sandusky, Ohio 9 1904 +104 211.56
19 Jim Kopan Sharon, Pa. 9 1903 +103 211.44
20 Chris Loschetter Avon, Ohio 9 1895 +95 210.56
21 John Slavich IV Schaumburg, Ill. 9 1893 +93 210.33
22 Randy Pedersen Clermont, Fla. 9 1892 +92 210.22
23 Tim Mack Garfield, N.J. 9 1885 +85 209.44
24 Jeff Carter Springfield, Ill. 9 1884 +84 209.33
25 Bill McCorkle Westerville, Ohio 9 1870 +70 207.78
26 Tyler Jensen Wheat Ridge, Colo. 9 1863 +63 207.00
27 Paul Gibson* 9 1852 +52 205.78
28 Ricky Fuller Springfield, Ohio 9 1851 +51 205.67
29 Derek Hively Tecumseh, Mihc. 9 1849 +49 205.44
29 Patrick Dombrowski Parma, Ohio 9 1849 +49 205.44
31 Jeff Lizzi Sandusky, Ohio 9 1821 +21 202.33
32 Paul Ashby Madison Township, Ohio 9 1815 +15 201.67
33 Del Ballard Jr N. Richland Hills, Texas 9 1804 +4 200.44
34 Ken Jessee* Dayton, Ohio 9 1795 -5 199.44
35 Ken Abner Cincinnati 9 1786 -14 198.44
36 Gregory Gingrich Landsdale 9 1785 -15 198.33
37 Shawn Evans Satellite Beach, Fla. 9 1771 -29 196.78
38 Donald Rudy* North Royalton, Ohio 9 1741 -59 193.44
39 Troy Wollenbecker Toledo, Ohio 9 1739 -61 193.22
40 Chuck Fairchild Jr Boardman, Ohio 9 1738 -62 193.11
41 Terence Whitehead Ashtubula, Ohio 9 1722 -78 191.33
42 Brian Chec* 9 1717 -83 190.78
43 Darryl Moses* 9 1714 -86 190.44
43 Butch Ferrell Jr* Painesville, Ohio 9 1714 -86 190.44
45 Bruce Neel Delaware, Ohio 9 1713 -87 190.33
46 Kirby Allen Ironton, Ohio 9 1711 -89 190.11
47 Jerry Rich* 9 1687 -113 187.44
48 Jack Perry Canada 9 1683 -117 187.00
49 Ralph Zeigler Morgantown, W.V. 9 1670 -130 185.56
50 Scott Weber La Salle, Ill. 9 1660 -140 184.44
51 Rich Stupak* Hamilton, Ohio 9 1657 -143 184.11
52 Eric Jarjabka* Cleveland, Ohio 9 1655 -145 183.89
53 Lewis Clarke* Wickliffe, Ohio 9 1649 -151 183.22
53 Chris Moses Mentor, Ohio 9 1649 -151 183.22
55 Anthony Zeni* 9 1643 -157 182.56
56 Thomas Bumbarger* Cleveland 9 1639 -161 182.11
57 Russell Bowers Akron, Ohio 9 1629 -171 181.00
58 Sean Miller* Willoughby Hills, Ohio 9 1624 -176 180.44
59 Michael Malone Canton, Ohio 9 1582 -218 175.78
60 Timothy Costello Denville, N.J. 9 1547 -253 171.89
61 Brian Frye* Streetsboro, Ohio 9 1540 -260 171.11
62 Mike Drongowski* Brooklyn, Ohio 9 1520 -280 168.89
63 James Cox Kalamazoo, Mich. 9 1497 -303 166.33
64 Tim Manzy* Madison, Ohio 9 1464 -336 162.67
65 Ben Luca* Alliance, Ohio 9 1462 -338 162.44
66 Terry Moses* Columbus, Ohio 9 1419 -381 157.67
67 Jim Walker* 9 1357 -443 150.78
68 Tom Daugherty Tampa, Fla. 8 1350 -250 168.75
69 Christopher Baldwin McKee, Ky. 9 1270 -530 141.11

(* = Non-Member Bowler)