Lucas Oil PBA Badger Open

Qualifying Round 2
After 10 total qualifying games, top 24 bowlers will advance to Round Robin Match Play.
All qualifying pins from the Lucas Oil Badger Open carry over to Lucas Oil Milwaukee Open qualifying.
Click here to watch live on XtraFrame.

Pos Name Hometown Games Block Pinfall Total
Pinfall
+/-
200
Average
6 Andres Gomez Colombia 10 1295 2331 +331 233.10
10 Ryan Shafer Horseheads, N.Y. 10 1245 2307 +307 230.70
1 Jake Peters Decatur, Ill. 10 1241 2411 +411 241.10
5 Aaron Lorincz* Belleville, Mich. 10 1218 2339 +339 233.90
4 Anthony LaCaze Melrose Park, Ill. 10 1209 2363 +363 236.30
21 Jason Sterner McDonough, Ga. 10 1204 2234 +234 223.40
8 Patrick Girard Canada 10 1191 2314 +314 231.40
11 Michael Machuga Erie, Pa. 10 1186 2296 +296 229.60
22 Tommy Jones Simpsonville, S.C. 10 1185 2232 +232 223.20
9 Mike Dole* Loves Park, Ill. 10 1173 2308 +308 230.80
13 Kurt Pilon Warren, Mich. 10 1173 2271 +271 227.10
28 Paul Moor England 10 1165 2203 +203 220.30
2 Sean Rash Montgomery, Ill. 10 1164 2392 +392 239.20
20 Chris Barnes Double Oak, Texas 10 1162 2237 +237 223.70
12 Michael Haugen Jr. Phoenix 10 1152 2272 +272 227.20
28 Brian Valenta Lockport, Ill. 10 1152 2203 +203 220.30
45 Osku Palermaa Finland 10 1152 2112 +112 211.20
25 Tom Daugherty Wesley Chapel, Fla. 10 1150 2219 +219 221.90
36 Dom Barrett England 10 1145 2169 +169 216.90
38 Eugene McCune Munster, Ind. 10 1139 2161 +161 216.10
18 Norm Duke Clermont, Fla. 10 1135 2242 +242 224.20
18 Jason Belmonte Australia 10 1134 2242 +242 224.20
24 Jon VanHees Charlestown, R.I. 10 1134 2224 +224 222.40
7 Mike Fagan Fort Worth, TX 10 1133 2318 +318 231.80
23 Nathan Bohr Wichita, Kan. 10 1133 2227 +227 222.70
46 Mike Wolfe New Albany, Ind. 10 1133 2111 +111 211.10
44 Andrew Graff Las Vegas 10 1131 2144 +144 214.40
43 Christopher Glaz Elmwood Park, Ill 10 1122 2148 +148 214.80
16 Dino Castillo Carrollton, Texas 10 1120 2251 +251 225.10
35 Missy Parkin Laguna Hills, Calif. 10 1118 2171 +171 217.10
32 Patrick Allen Wesley Chapel, Fla. 10 1116 2189 +189 218.90
34 T.P. Peterson Evergreen Park, Ill. 10 1110 2180 +180 218.00
14 Mika Koivuniemi Hartland, Mich. 10 1107 2262 +262 226.20
3 Bill O'Neill Langhorne, Pa. 10 1105 2367 +367 236.70
49 E.J. Tackett Huntington, Ind. 10 1100 2107 +107 210.70
61 Craig Nidiffer Trenton, Mich. 10 1098 2051 +51 205.10
53 John Szczerbinski North Tonawanda, N.Y. 10 1096 2101 +101 210.10
57 Gerald Marrs Huntley, Ill. 10 1092 2072 +72 207.20
27 Brett Cunningham Clay, N.Y. 10 1090 2204 +204 220.40
41 Tom Hess Urbandale, Iowa 10 1088 2158 +158 215.80
17 Ronnie Russell Marion, Ind. 10 1086 2247 +247 224.70
15 Josh Blanchard Gilbert, Ariz. 10 1085 2252 +252 225.20
48 Dick Allen Columbia, S.C. 10 1083 2110 +110 211.00
63 Randy Weiss Columbia, S.C. 10 1083 2049 +49 204.90
31 Scott Norton Mission Viejo, Calif. 10 1077 2193 +193 219.30
39 Brad Miller St. Charles, Mo. 10 1077 2160 +160 216.00
64 Brian Robinson Morgantown, W.Va. 10 1077 2038 +38 203.80
60 Julio Cesar Blancas Mexico 10 1064 2056 +56 205.60
26 Quinton Bohlen Decorah, Iowa 10 1061 2212 +212 221.20
59 Tom Smallwood Saginaw, Mich. 10 1059 2064 +64 206.40
33 Erik Gulbrandson Superior, Wis. 10 1058 2186 +186 218.60
54 Chris Loschetter Avon, Ohio 10 1058 2098 +98 209.80
37 Parker Bohn III Jackson, N.J. 10 1056 2168 +168 216.80
55 Kenneth Bland Jr. Lorton, Va. 10 1048 2081 +81 208.10
71 Johnathan Bower Middletown, Pa. 10 1047 1982 -18 198.20
58 Jesse Buss Belvidere, Ill. 10 1043 2069 +69 206.90
40 Walter Ray Williams Jr. Ocala, Fla. 10 1041 2159 +159 215.90
42 Pete Weber St. Ann, Mo. 10 1040 2153 +153 215.30
66 Andrew DeCaluwe* Mt. Prospect, Ill. 10 1039 2019 +19 201.90
62 Jonathan Schalow* Evansville, Wis. 10 1033 2050 +50 205.00
78 Brett Spangler Niles, Ohio 10 1032 1927 -73 192.70
52 Brian Kretzer Dayton, Ohio 10 1031 2102 +102 210.20
46 Greg Thomas* Oak Creek, Wis. 10 1030 2111 +111 211.10
49 Dan MacLelland Canada 10 1028 2107 +107 210.70
74 David Beres Waukesha, Wis. 10 1027 1963 -37 196.30
30 Ryan Ciminelli Cheektowaga, N.Y. 10 1024 2196 +196 219.60
65 William Guszczo Orland Park, Ill. 10 1019 2025 +25 202.50
68 Lee Vanderhoef Greenville, S.C. 10 1014 2001 +1 200.10
51 Brian Gunn Chicago 10 1011 2103 +103 210.30
69 Justin Bychkowski Fairfield, Conn. 10 1007 1999 -1 199.90
56 Scott Newell Deland, Fla. 10 1002 2079 +79 207.90
77 Humberto Vazquez Mexico 10 1001 1932 -68 193.20
66 Gary Exner Jr.* Racine, Wis. 10 994 2019 +19 201.90
80 Dale Renken St. Jacob, Ill. 10 990 1890 -110 189.00
73 Chris Cundiff Lake Station, Ind. 10 985 1981 -19 198.10
74 Armando Santacruz Ecuador 10 980 1963 -37 196.30
71 Dave Wodka Henderson, Nev. 10 979 1982 -18 198.20
70 Joe Alivo* Lannon, Wis. 10 958 1996 -4 199.60
76 Aaron Ramsden Pleasant Valley, Mo. 10 958 1944 -56 194.40
79 Mike Larson Menomonee Falls, Wis. 10 953 1912 -88 191.20
81 Jonathan Russell Rockwood, Tenn. 10 944 1872 -128 187.20
82 Kenneth Kempf* Appleton, Wis. 10 889 1864 -136 186.40
83 Lindell Woolard Tallahassee, Fla. 10 880 1819 -181 181.90
85 Stephen Pavlinko Jr. Sewell, N.J. 10 868 1780 -220 178.00
86 Ralleigh Grandberry III* Maryland, Hts., Mo. 10 855 1763 -237 176.30
84 Darren Andretta New Hyde Park, N.Y. 10 853 1783 -217 178.30
89 Brandon Gronwoldt LeRoy, Minn. 10 828 1627 -373 162.70
87 Van McNeil* West Allis, Wis. 10 827 1750 -250 175.00
88 Matt Beyer* Manawa, Wis. 10 792 1638 -362 163.80
90 Mo Collins Oxford, Mich. 10 723 1458 -542 145.80

(* = Non-Member Bowler)