GEICO Mark Roth Plastic Ball Championship

Lumber Liquidators PBA Tour Qualifying Round
The top 10 bowlers from the TQR will advance.

Pos Name Hometown Games Total
Pinfall
+/-
200
Average
1 Brian LeClair Athens, N.Y. 7 1685 +285 240.71
2 Bobby Hall II Landover, Md. 7 1595 +195 227.86
3 Joseph Costanzo Plainview, N.Y. 7 1588 +188 226.86
4 Johnny Petraglia Jr. Youngstown, Ohio 7 1584 +184 226.29
5 Ryan Ciminelli Cheektowaga, N.Y. 7 1573 +173 224.71
6 Dave D'Entremont Middleburg Heights, Ohio 7 1572 +172 224.57
7 Jesse Buss Wichita, Kan. 7 1570 +170 224.29
8 Alex Cavagnaro Lindenhurst, N.Y. 7 1568 +168 224.00
9 Brian Ziesig* Levittown, N.Y. 7 1551 +151 221.57
10 Brad Kemp Allentown, Pa. 7 1542 +142 220.29
11 Anthony LaCaze Melrose Park, Ill. 7 1539 +139 219.86
12 John Lewis* Chester, N.Y. 7 1538 +138 219.71
13 Matt Freiberg Somerset, N.J. 7 1536 +136 219.43
14 Steven Black Phoenix 7 1534 +134 219.14
15 Bryan Paul Brooklyn, N.Y. 7 1533 +133 219.00
16 Johnathan Bower Middletown, Pa. 7 1522 +122 217.43
17 Rudy Kasimakis Baldwyn, Miss. 7 1516 +116 216.57
18 Tommy Gollick Oberlin, Pa. 7 1513 +113 216.14
19 Frankie Calca Elmont, N.Y. 7 1504 +104 214.86
20 Andrew Cain Phoenix 7 1494 +94 213.43
21 Vinny D'Ambrosio III Staten Island, N.Y. 7 1487 +87 212.43
22 Joseph Gentile* Melville, N.Y. 7 1484 +84 212.00
23 James Wallace Hicksville, N.Y. 7 1479 +79 211.29
24 David O'Sullivan Orlando, Fla 7 1473 +73 210.43
25 Alexander Marsillo* West Babylon, N.Y. 7 1461 +61 208.71
26 Alex Martin* Coram, N.Y. 7 1448 +48 206.86
27 Joe Paluszek Bensalem, Pa. 7 1444 +44 206.29
28 Michael Dioguardo* Patchogue, N.Y. 7 1442 +42 206.00
29 Robert Volk Ridge, N.Y. 7 1439 +39 205.57
29 Justin Warhol Sound Beach, N.Y 7 1439 +39 205.57
31 D.J. Archer Mineral Wells, Texas 7 1435 +35 205.00
32 Kerry Fulford Brownwood, Texas 7 1429 +29 204.14
33 Diandra Asbaty Chicago 7 1426 +26 203.71
34 Joe Novara* East Patchogue, N.Y. 7 1425 +25 203.57
35 J.J. Vece Wallingford, Conn. 7 1421 +21 203.00
35 Michael Vella Lindenhurst, N.Y. 7 1421 +21 203.00
37 Scott Newell Deland, Fla. 7 1417 +17 202.43
38 Kevin Bandrowski Lancaster, Pa. 7 1415 +15 202.14
39 Jim Rogers* Brick, N.J. 7 1409 +9 201.29
40 Michael Houtz Myerstown, Pa. 7 1406 +6 200.86
41 Vic Marotto Wallingford, Conn. 7 1404 +4 200.57
42 John Knieriemen Islip Terrace, N.Y. 7 1399 -1 199.86
42 Michael Sopper Schaumburg, Ill. 7 1399 -1 199.86
44 Howard Ridgeway* Cleveland 7 1389 -11 198.43
45 Chris Blaison Newburgh, N.Y. 7 1386 -14 198.00
45 Ryan Abel Bel Aire, Kan. 7 1386 -14 198.00
47 Jim Pratt Glendale, Ariz. 7 1385 -15 197.86
48 Bob Andretta Jr New Hyde Park, N.Y. 7 1375 -25 196.43
49 Mark Heller Jr. Allentown, Pa 7 1369 -31 195.57
50 Norm Ginsberg Jr.* Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y. 7 1350 -50 192.86
51 Gaetano Sereno* Ridgewood, N.Y. 7 1340 -60 191.43
51 Brian Dailey* West Hempstead, N.Y. 7 1340 -60 191.43
53 Steven Raifer* Farmingdale, N.Y. 7 1333 -67 190.43
54 Chris Lucchese* Fresh Meadow, N.Y. 7 1325 -75 189.29
55 Darren Andretta* New Hyde Park, N.Y. 7 1323 -77 189.00
56 Robert Eddy II* Saginaw, Mich. 7 1316 -84 188.00
56 Chris Larsen Norwich, Conn 7 1316 -84 188.00
58 Scott Santos Ledyard, Conn. 7 1308 -92 186.86
59 Gennaro Fiorentino* Lindenhurst, N.Y. 7 1295 -105 185.00
60 Jonathan Wilhelm Middltown, N.Y. 7 1276 -124 182.29
61 Chris Liotta Dix Hills, N.Y. 7 1256 -144 179.43
62 Ralph Ehrlich N.Massapequa, N.Y. 7 1238 -162 176.86
63 Jack Nealon Bowie, Md. 7 1209 -191 172.71
64 Brian DiCicco Agawam, Mass. 7 1207 -193 172.43
65 Andrew Mangiapahella* East Islip, N.Y. 7 1202 -198 171.71
66 Sun Kim Flushing, N.Y. 7 1174 -226 167.71
67 William Beesch* New York 7 1150 -250 164.29
68 Gary Elferis Flushing, N.Y. 7 1140 -260 162.86
69 Jason Berry* West Islip, N.Y. 7 1139 -261 162.71
70 Matthew Denmark* Deer Park, N.Y. 7 1138 -262 162.57
71 Amir Abtahi* Franklin Lake, N.J. 7 1094 -306 156.29

(* = Non-Member Bowler)