PBA Tournament of Champions

Round By Round Average Leaders

Champions Squad Qualifying - Block 1

NameAvgGWLT
T. Daugherty 236.86 7 0 0 0
T. Mack 234.57 7 0 0 0
T. Hess 226.57 7 0 0 0
E. Graham 224.00 7 0 0 0
B. Waliczek 223.71 7 0 0 0
L. Johnson 221.57 7 0 0 0
M. Beasley 221.00 7 0 0 0
C. Woods Jr. 220.14 7 0 0 0
J. May 220.00 7 0 0 0
K. Roberts 219.57 7 0 0 0

Champions Squad Qualifying - Block 2

NameAvgGWLT
D. Wodka 230.43 7 0 0 0
T. Jensen 226.86 7 0 0 0
B. Himmler 225.14 7 0 0 0
N. Kokenos 224.71 7 0 0 0
P. Fallgren 222.57 7 0 0 0
S. Swanson 220.57 7 0 0 0
O. Palermaa 220.43 7 0 0 0
E. Graham 219.43 7 0 0 0
T. Mack 219.43 7 0 0 0
P. Dombrowski 218.86 7 0 0 0

Elite Qualifying Block 1

NameAvgGWLT
O. Palermaa 235.80 5 0 0 0
N. Duke 235.60 5 0 0 0
B. Learn Jr. 233.00 5 0 0 0
S. Jaros 233.00 5 0 0 0
R. Smith 232.20 5 0 0 0
A. Gomez 231.40 5 0 0 0
M. Beasley 231.40 5 0 0 0
R. Page 231.20 5 0 0 0
J. Belmonte 230.60 5 0 0 0
P. Bohn III 230.20 5 0 0 0

Elite Qualifying Block 2

NameAvgGWLT
D. MacLelland 244.00 5 0 0 0
J. Jurek 241.60 5 0 0 0
T. Jensen 240.60 5 0 0 0
J. Chambliss 239.80 5 0 0 0
B. O'Neill 239.20 5 0 0 0
S. Rash 237.40 5 0 0 0
R. Smith 235.20 5 0 0 0
R. Ciminelli 235.20 5 0 0 0
O. Palermaa 235.20 5 0 0 0
T. Daugherty 234.40 5 0 0 0

Elite Qualifying Block 3

NameAvgGWLT
M. Edwards 243.20 5 0 0 0
M. Fagan 242.80 5 0 0 0
R. Page 242.00 5 0 0 0
R. Russell 235.20 5 0 0 0
T. Reyes 234.80 5 0 0 0
N. Duke 234.00 5 0 0 0
M. Koivuniemi 233.00 5 0 0 0
O. Palermaa 232.80 5 0 0 0
J. Sterner 232.60 5 0 0 0
R. Steelsmith 230.80 5 0 0 0

Elite Qualifying Block 4

NameAvgGWLT
P. Dombrowski 253.20 5 0 0 0
T. Daugherty 241.20 5 0 0 0
S. Williams 241.20 5 0 0 0
P. Bohn III 240.80 5 0 0 0
D. Eagle 234.20 5 0 0 0
D. MacLelland 233.60 5 0 0 0
B. Smith 231.80 5 0 0 0
D. Ruder 231.20 5 0 0 0
R. Kasimakis 229.00 5 0 0 0
P. Weber 228.80 5 0 0 0

Casher's Qualifying Round 1

NameAvgGWLT
J. Belmonte 235.86 7 0 0 0
S. Rash 235.43 7 0 0 0
T. Book 232.00 7 0 0 0
J. Carter 231.29 7 0 0 0
B. O'Neill 231.00 7 0 0 0
D. Kent 230.86 7 0 0 0
D. MacLelland 228.86 7 0 0 0
A. Gomez 228.14 7 0 0 0
M. Scroggins 227.57 7 0 0 0
J. Buss 227.14 7 0 0 0

Casher's Qualifying Round 2

NameAvgGWLT
D. MacLelland 253.29 7 0 0 0
P. Bohn III 239.00 7 0 0 0
J. Belmonte 236.43 7 0 0 0
O. Palermaa 235.29 7 0 0 0
T. Daugherty 231.14 7 0 0 0
C. Barnes 230.86 7 0 0 0
T. Smallwood 228.71 7 0 0 0
M. Edwards 227.86 7 0 0 0
R. Ciminelli 227.00 7 0 0 0
N. Bohr 226.86 7 0 0 0

Match Play Round 1

NameAvgGWLT
M. Koivuniemi 239.50 8 5 3 0
C. Barnes 226.13 8 4 4 0
A. Gomez 225.75 8 7 1 0
M. Fagan 225.13 8 4 4 0
T. Smallwood 224.75 8 5 3 0
O. Palermaa 219.88 8 4 4 0
D. MacLelland 219.88 8 4 4 0
J. Buss 219.50 8 5 3 0
S. Rash 218.88 8 5 3 0
B. O'Neill 218.63 8 4 4 0

Match Play Round 2

NameAvgGWLT
T. Smallwood 230.63 8 8 0 0
B. O'Neill 229.00 8 5 3 0
M. Koivuniemi 225.00 8 5 3 0
D. Kent 223.13 8 5 3 0
C. Barnes 221.63 8 5 3 0
A. Gomez 221.25 8 3 5 0
R. Ciminelli 217.88 8 5 3 0
M. Scroggins 216.13 8 1 7 0
D. MacLelland 215.88 8 4 4 0
T. Daugherty 212.75 8 6 2 0

Match Play Round 3

NameAvgGWLT
T. Smallwood 242.57 7 6 1 0
M. Koivuniemi 231.29 7 3 4 0
J. Belmonte 229.29 7 6 1 0
M. Edwards 227.71 7 4 3 0
T. Daugherty 225.86 7 5 2 0
J. Carter 222.71 7 4 3 0
M. Fagan 221.00 7 4 3 0
O. Palermaa 220.86 7 3 4 0
S. Rash 217.71 7 4 3 0
N. Duke 216.29 7 3 4 0

Position Round

NameAvgGWLT
C. Barnes 270.00 1 1 0 0
T. Daugherty 258.00 1 1 0 0
B. O'Neill 253.00 1 1 0 0
P. Bohn III 237.00 1 1 0 0
T. Smallwood 236.00 1 0 1 0
M. Machuga 234.00 1 1 0 0
R. Ciminelli 234.00 1 0 1 0
A. Gomez 233.00 1 1 0 0
N. Duke 226.00 1 1 0 0
J. Carter 224.00 1 0 1 0

StepLadder Game 1

NameAvgGWLT
M. Koivuniemi 224.00 1 1 0 0
A. Gomez 220.00 1 0 1 0

Semi-Finals

NameAvgGWLT
M. Koivuniemi 299.00 1 1 0 0
T. Daugherty 100.00 1 0 1 0

Finals

NameAvgGWLT
M. Koivuniemi 269.00 1 1 0 0
T. Smallwood 207.00 1 0 1 0