PBA Tour Bowlers

Tour Bowlers

Learn more about your favorite PBA Tour professional by clicking on a link below to view career highlights, personal info and statistics.

Dick Allen

Dick Allen

Columbia, SC
Bowls: R
Patrick Allen

Patrick Allen

Wesley Chapel, FL
Bowls: L
Brad Angelo

Brad Angelo

Lockport, NY
Bowls: R
D.J. Archer

D.J. Archer

Friendswood, TX
Bowls: R
Chris  Barnes

Chris Barnes

Double Oak, TX
Bowls: R
Dom Barrett

Dom Barrett

England
Bowls: R
Jason Belmonte

Jason Belmonte

Orange, NSW, Australia
Bowls: R
Josh Blanchard

Josh Blanchard

Gilbert, AZ
Bowls: R
Kenneth Bland

Kenneth Bland

Chibolo, Texas
Bowls: R
Parker Bohn III

Parker Bohn III

Jackson, NJ
Bowls: L
Nathan Bohr

Nathan Bohr

Austin, TX
Bowls: R
Todd Book

Todd Book

Russells Point, OH
Bowls: R
Jesse Buss

Jesse Buss

Belvidere, Ill.
Bowls: R
Dino Castillo

Dino Castillo

Carrollton, TX
Bowls: R
Ryan Ciminelli

Ryan Ciminelli

Cheektowaga, N.Y.
Bowls: L
Tom Daugherty

Tom Daugherty

Tampa, FL
Bowls: R
Mike  DeVaney

Mike DeVaney

San Diego, CA
Bowls: R
Norm  Duke

Norm Duke

Clermont, Fla.
Bowls: R
Mike Fagan

Mike Fagan

Fort Worth, Texas
Bowls: R
Patrick Girard

Patrick Girard

Jonquiere, Quebec, Canada
Bowls: R
Andres Gomez

Andres Gomez

Bogota, Colombia
Bowls: R
Michael  Haugen Jr.

Michael Haugen Jr.

Phoenix, AZ
Bowls: R
Tom Hess

Tom Hess

Urbandale, Iowa
Bowls: R
Tommy Jones

Tommy Jones

Simpsonville, SC
Bowls: R
Jack  Jurek

Jack Jurek

Lackawanna, N.Y.
Bowls: R
Marshall Kent

Marshall Kent

Yakima, WA
Bowls: R
Mika Koivuniemi

Mika Koivuniemi

Hartland, MI
Bowls: R
f-Kelly Kulick

f-Kelly Kulick

Union, NJ
Bowls: R
Anthony LaCaze

Anthony LaCaze

Melrose Park, Ill.
Bowls: R
Martin Larsen

Martin Larsen

Sweden
Bowls: R
Thomas Larsen

Thomas Larsen

Denmark
Bowls: R
Chris Loschetter

Chris Loschetter

Avon, OH
Bowls: R
Dan MacLelland

Dan MacLelland

Saginaw, Mich.
Bowls: R
Wes Malott

Wes Malott

Pflugerville, TX
Bowls: R
Eugene  McCune

Eugene McCune

Munster, IN
Bowls: R
Craig Nidiffer

Craig Nidiffer

Trenton, Mich.
Bowls: R
Scott Norton

Scott Norton

Costa Mesa, Calif.
Bowls: L
Bill O'Neill

Bill O'Neill

Langhorne, PA
Bowls:
Rhino Page

Rhino Page

Dade City, FL
Bowls: L
Osku Palermaa

Osku Palermaa

Finland
Bowls: R
Jake Peters

Jake Peters

Henderson, NV
Bowls: R
Sean Rash

Sean Rash

Montgomery, Ill.
Bowls: R
Ronnie Russell

Ronnie Russell

Marion, IN
Bowls: R
Mike  Scroggins

Mike Scroggins

Amarillo, TX
Bowls: L
Ryan  Shafer

Ryan Shafer

Horseheads, NY
Bowls: R
Tom Smallwood

Tom Smallwood

Saginaw, Mich.
Bowls: R
Bryon  Smith

Bryon Smith

Roseburg, Ore.
Bowls: R
Jason Sterner

Jason Sterner

Covington, Ga.
Bowls: R
John Szczerbinski

John Szczerbinski

North Tonawanda, N.Y.
Bowls: R
E.J. Tackett

E.J. Tackett

Huntington, Ind.
Bowls: R
Jon VanHees

Jon VanHees

Charlestown, R.I.
Bowls: R
Lonnie  Waliczek

Lonnie Waliczek

Wichita, KS
Bowls: R
Pete  Weber

Pete Weber

St. Ann, MO
Bowls: R
Stuart Williams

Stuart Williams

Ellesmere Port, Cheshire, England
Bowls: R
Walter Ray Williams Jr.

Walter Ray Williams Jr.

Oxford, FL
Bowls: R
Dave  Wodka

Dave Wodka

Henderson, NV
Bowls: R
Mike Wolfe

Mike Wolfe

New Albany, Ind.
Bowls: R
PBA League logo

The League


PBA League begins on Sunday, March 29 at 5:00 ET on ESPN.
Click here for tournament details.

BROOKLYN STyLES

The Team

Owner: Jesse Williams

Manager: Johnny Petraglia

Sean Rash

Sean Rash


First Round Pick
Montgomery, Ill.
Bowls: R
Tom Smallwood

Tom Smallwood


Second Round Pick
Saginaw, Mich.
Bowls: R
Parker Bohn III

Parker Bohn III


Third Round Pick
Jackson, NJ
Bowls: L
Jason Sterner

Jason Sterner


Fourth Round Pick
Covington, Ga.
Bowls: R
Walter Ray Williams Jr.

Walter Ray Williams Jr.


Via Trade
Oxford, FL
Bowls: R

Pittsburgh Jack Rabbits

The Team

Owner: LaMarr Woodley

Manager: Tim Mack

Wes Malott

Wes Malott


First Round Pick
Pflugerville, TX
Bowls: R
Dan MacLelland

Dan MacLelland


Second Round Pick
Saginaw, Mich.
Bowls: R
Ryan Ciminelli

Ryan Ciminelli


Third Round Pick
Cheektowaga, N.Y.
Bowls: L
Osku Palermaa

Osku Palermaa


Via Trade
Finland
Bowls: R
Bryon  Smith

Bryon Smith


Fifth Round Pick
Roseburg, Ore.
Bowls: R

L.A. X

The Team

Owner: Chris Paul

Manager: Andrew Cain

Jason Belmonte

Jason Belmonte


First Round Pick
Orange, NSW, Australia
Bowls: R
Stuart Williams

Stuart Williams


Second Round Pick
Ellesmere Port, Cheshire, England
Bowls: R
Martin Larsen

Martin Larsen


Third Round Pick
Sweden
Bowls: R
Patrick Allen

Patrick Allen


Fourth Round Pick
Wesley Chapel, FL
Bowls: L
Andres Gomez

Andres Gomez


Fifth Round Pick
Bogota, Colombia
Bowls: R

Silver Lake Atom Splitters

The Team

Owner: Chris Hardwick

Manager: Mark Baker

Chris  Barnes

Chris Barnes


First Round Pick
Double Oak, TX
Bowls: R
Mika Koivuniemi

Mika Koivuniemi


Second Round Pick
Hartland, MI
Bowls: R
Tom Daugherty

Tom Daugherty


Third Round Pick
Tampa, FL
Bowls: R
Dick Allen

Dick Allen


Fourth Round Pick
Columbia, SC
Bowls: R
Craig Nidiffer

Craig Nidiffer


Fifth Round Pick
Trenton, Mich.
Bowls: R

Philadelphia Hitmen

The Team

Owner: Kevin Hart

Manager: Jason Couch

Dom Barrett

Dom Barrett


First Round Pick
England
Bowls: R
Chris Loschetter

Chris Loschetter


Second Round Pick
Avon, OH
Bowls: R
Dave  Wodka

Dave Wodka


Third Round Pick
Henderson, NV
Bowls: R
Ryan  Shafer

Ryan Shafer


Fourth Round Pick
Horseheads, NY
Bowls: R
Rhino Page

Rhino Page


Fifth Round Pick
Dade City, FL
Bowls: L

Motown Muscle

The Team

Owner: Jerome Bettis

Manager: Del Ballard JR

E.J. Tackett

E.J. Tackett


First Round Pick
Huntington, Ind.
Bowls: R
Ronnie Russell

Ronnie Russell


Second Round Pick
Marion, IN
Bowls: R
Josh Blanchard

Josh Blanchard


Third Round Pick
Gilbert, AZ
Bowls: R
John Szczerbinski

John Szczerbinski


Fourth Round Pick
North Tonawanda, N.Y.
Bowls: R
Mike  DeVaney

Mike DeVaney


Fifth Round Pick
San Diego, CA
Bowls: R

Dallas Strikers

The Team

Owner: Terrell Owens

Manager: Norm Duke

Bill O'Neill

Bill O'Neill


First Round Pick
Langhorne, PA
Bowls:
Tommy Jones

Tommy Jones


Second Round Pick
Simpsonville, SC
Bowls: R
Michael  Haugen Jr.

Michael Haugen Jr.


Third Round Pick
Phoenix, AZ
Bowls: R
Norm  Duke

Norm Duke


Fourth Round Pick
Clermont, Fla.
Bowls: R
Shawn Maldonado

Shawn Maldonado


Fifth Round Pick

Bowls: R

New York City WTT KingPins

The Team

Owner: Billie Jean King

Manager: f-Carolyn Dorin-Ballard

Pete  Weber

Pete Weber


First Round Pick
St. Ann, MO
Bowls: R
Mike Fagan

Mike Fagan


Second Round Pick
Fort Worth, Texas
Bowls: R
D.J. Archer

D.J. Archer


Third Round Pick
Friendswood, TX
Bowls: R
Scott Norton

Scott Norton


Fourth Round Pick
Costa Mesa, Calif.
Bowls: L
Amleto  Monacelli

Amleto Monacelli


Fifth Round Pick
Venezuela
Bowls: R

Earn It Pro Style

How do you earn it?

Stroker

A Stroker relies on deadly accuracy.

Tweener

A Tweener has some revolutions and is able to play multiple lines to the pins.

Power Tweener

A Power-Tweener is a master at playing any angle from the extreme outside to the extreme inside.

Cranker

A Cranker creates extremely high revolutions and speeds.

$2 Million In Career Earnings

300 On TV

Accurate

Aggressive Adjustments

Changing bowling ball and or moving to a new part of the lane.

Around the Ball

A circling motion at the point of releasing a bowling ball.

Deep

Area of the lane left of the 3rd arrow.

Hall of Famer

High Backswing

Backswing above head level.

High Rev

Above 450 rmp.

High Speed

Over 18 mph.

International Bowler

Loft

How far over the foul line the ball travels in the air.

Low Backswing

Backswing below shoulder level.

Low Rev

Under 300 rpm.

Low Speed

Below 15 mph.

Mentalist

Uses specific method to make adjustments.

Mid Revs

Between 300-450 rpm.

Mid Speed

15-18 mph.

Straight

Area of the line right of the 2nd arrow.

Track

Area of the lane with the most ball traffic.

Trick Shots

Triple Crown

Won the US Open, Tournament of Champions, and World Championship.

Versatile

PBA50 Bowlers

Learn more about your favorite PBA50 (formerly Senior Tour) professional by clicking on a link below to view career highlights, personal info and statistics.

PBA50 Bowler data not available for this season.

PBA Hall of Fame

The PBA Hall of Fame was founded in 1975 with eight initial inductees (Ray Bluth, Don Carter, Carmen Salvino, Harry Smith, Dick Weber, Billy Welu, Frank Esposito, Chuck Pezzano) and continues to serve as a permanent tribute to the immortals of the sport.

Click for more information about the PBA Hall Of Fame

Learn more about your favorite PBA Hall of Fame inductee by clicking on a link below.

Bill Allen

Bill Allen


Year inducted: 1983
Category: Performance
Glenn Allison

Glenn Allison


Year inducted: 1984
Category: Veterans/Senior
Joe                       Antenora

Joe Antenora


Year inducted: 1993
Category: Meritorious Service
Earl Anthony

Earl Anthony


Year inducted: 1981
Category: Performance
John Archibald

John Archibald


Year inducted: 1989
Category: Meritorious Service
Barry Asher

Barry Asher


Year inducted: 1988
Category: Veterans/Senior
Mike Aulby

Mike Aulby


Year inducted: 1996
Category: Performance
Tom Baker

Tom Baker


Year inducted: 1999
Category: Veterans/Senior
Del Ballard Jr.

Del Ballard Jr.


Year inducted: 2009
Category: Performance
Joe Berardi

Joe Berardi


Year inducted: 1990
Category: Performance
Ray Bluth

Ray Bluth


Year inducted: 1975
Category: Performance
Parker Bohn III

Parker Bohn III


Year inducted: 2000
Category: Performance
Roy Buckley

Roy Buckley


Year inducted: 1992
Category: Performance
Nelson Burton Jr.

Nelson Burton Jr.


Year inducted: 1979
Category: Performance
Don Carter

Don Carter


Year inducted: 1975
Category: Performance
Chuck                     Clemens

Chuck Clemens


Year inducted: 1994
Category: Meritorious Service
Paul Colwell

Paul Colwell


Year inducted: 1991
Category: Performance
Steve Cook

Steve Cook


Year inducted: 1993
Category: Performance
Jason Couch

Jason Couch


Year inducted: 2012
Category: Performance
Dave Davis

Dave Davis


Year inducted: 1978
Category: Performance
Gary Dickinson

Gary Dickinson


Year inducted: 1988
Category: Performance
Norm Duke

Norm Duke


Year inducted: 2009
Category: Performance
Mike Durbin

Mike Durbin


Year inducted: 1984
Category: Performance
Dale Eagle

Dale Eagle


Year inducted: 2011
Category: Veterans/Senior
Eddie Elias

Eddie Elias


Year inducted: 1976
Category: Meritorious Service
Frank                     Esposito

Frank Esposito


Year inducted: 1975
Category: Meritorious Service
Dick Evans

Dick Evans


Year inducted: 1986
Category: Meritorious Service
Buzz Fazio

Buzz Fazio


Year inducted: 1976
Category: Performance
Dave Ferraro

Dave Ferraro


Year inducted: 1997
Category: Performance
Matt Fiorito

Matt Fiorito


Year inducted: 2005
Category: Meritorious Service
Raymond                   Firestone

Raymond Firestone


Year inducted: 1987
Category: Meritorious Service
E.A.

E.A. "Bud" Fisher


Year inducted: 1984
Category: Meritorious Service
Jim                       Fitzgerald

Jim Fitzgerald


Year inducted: 2000
Category: Meritorious Service
Skee Foremsky

Skee Foremsky


Year inducted: 1992
Category: Veterans/Senior
Lou                       Frantz

Lou Frantz


Year inducted: 1978
Category: Meritorious Service
Bob Glass

Bob Glass


Year inducted: 2015
Category: Veterans/Senior
Jim Godman

Jim Godman


Year inducted: 1987
Category: Performance
Harry                     Golden

Harry Golden


Year inducted: 1983
Category: Meritorious Service
John Guenther

John Guenther


Year inducted: 1986
Category: Veterans/Senior
John Handegard

John Handegard


Year inducted: 2009
Category: Veterans/Senior
Billy Hardwick

Billy Hardwick


Year inducted: 1977
Category: Performance
Ted                       Hoffman Jr.

Ted Hoffman Jr.


Year inducted: 1985
Category: Meritorious Service
Marshall Holman

Marshall Holman


Year inducted: 1990
Category: Performance
Tommy Hudson

Tommy Hudson


Year inducted: 1989
Category: Performance
Dave Husted

Dave Husted


Year inducted: 1996
Category: Performance
Don Johnson

Don Johnson


Year inducted: 1977
Category: Performance
Joe Joseph

Joe Joseph


Year inducted: 1985
Category: Veterans/Senior
John Jowdy

John Jowdy


Year inducted: 1988
Category: Meritorious Service
Joe Kelley

Joe Kelley


Year inducted: 1989
Category: Meritorious Service
Doug Kent

Doug Kent


Year inducted: 2013
Category: Performance
Larry Laub

Larry Laub


Year inducted: 1985
Category: Performance
Larry                     Lichstein

Larry Lichstein


Year inducted: 1996
Category: Meritorious Service
Mike Limongello

Mike Limongello


Year inducted: 1994
Category: Veterans/Senior
Mort Luby

Mort Luby


Year inducted: 2005
Category: Meritorious Service
Andy Marzich

Andy Marzich


Year inducted: 1990
Category: Veterans/Senior
Don McCune

Don McCune


Year inducted: 1991
Category: Veterans/Senior
Mike McGrath

Mike McGrath


Year inducted: 1988
Category: Veterans/Senior
Amleto Monacelli

Amleto Monacelli


Year inducted: 1997
Category: Performance
Steve                     Nagy

Steve Nagy


Year inducted: 1977
Category: Meritorious Service
Keijiro                   Nakano

Keijiro Nakano


Year inducted: 1999
Category: Meritorious Service
Len Nicholson

Len Nicholson


Year inducted: 2011
Category: Meritorious Service
David Ozio

David Ozio


Year inducted: 1995
Category: Performance
George Pappas

George Pappas


Year inducted: 1986
Category: Performance
Randy Pedersen

Randy Pedersen


Year inducted: 2011
Category: Performance
Chris Peters

Chris Peters


Year inducted: 2015
Category: Meritorious Service
Johnny Petraglia

Johnny Petraglia


Year inducted: 1982
Category: Performance
Chuck Pezzano

Chuck Pezzano


Year inducted: 1975
Category: Meritorious Service
Jack                      Reichert

Jack Reichert


Year inducted: 1992
Category: Meritorious Service
Joe                       Richards

Joe Richards


Year inducted: 1978
Category: Meritorious Service
Dick Ritger

Dick Ritger


Year inducted: 1978
Category: Performance
Mark Roth

Mark Roth


Year inducted: 1987
Category: Performance
Carmen Salvino

Carmen Salvino


Year inducted: 1975
Category: Performance
Chris                     Schenkel

Chris Schenkel


Year inducted: 1976
Category: Meritorious Service
Ernie Schlegel

Ernie Schlegel


Year inducted: 1997
Category: Veterans/Senior
Teata Semiz

Teata Semiz


Year inducted: 1998
Category: Veterans/Senior
Harry Smith

Harry Smith


Year inducted: 1975
Category: Performance
Dave Soutar

Dave Soutar


Year inducted: 1979
Category: Performance
Jim St. John

Jim St. John


Year inducted: 1989
Category: Veterans/Senior
Jim Stefanich

Jim Stefanich


Year inducted: 1980
Category: Performance
Lorraine                  Stitzlein

Lorraine Stitzlein


Year inducted: 1980
Category: Meritorious Service
Bob Strampe

Bob Strampe


Year inducted: 1987
Category: Veterans/Senior
Gene Stus

Gene Stus


Year inducted: 2012
Category: Veterans/Senior
Al                        Thompson

Al Thompson


Year inducted: 1991
Category: Meritorious Service
Brian Voss

Brian Voss


Year inducted: 1994
Category: Performance
Wayne Webb

Wayne Webb


Year inducted: 1993
Category: Performance
Dick Weber

Dick Weber


Year inducted: 1975
Category: Performance
Pete Weber

Pete Weber


Year inducted: 1998
Category: Performance
Billy Welu

Billy Welu


Year inducted: 1975
Category: Performance
Mark Williams

Mark Williams


Year inducted: 1999
Category: Performance
Walter Ray Williams Jr.

Walter Ray Williams Jr.


Year inducted: 1995
Category: Performance
Barb Wilt

Barb Wilt


Year inducted: 2015
Category: Meritorious Service
Danny Wiseman

Danny Wiseman


Year inducted: 2013
Category: Performance
Wayne Zahn

Wayne Zahn


Year inducted: 1981
Category: Performance
Roger Zeller

Roger Zeller


Year inducted: 1995
Category: Meritorious Service